Arlo Technologies (ARLO) is a Industrials company in the Building Products Equipment industry. It has a market capitalization of $1.33B, a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 12.1 and a free-cash-flow yield of 4.9%. Over the most recent reported fiscal year, revenue grew 3.6% and free cash flow per share grew 23.2%. Nama's AI scorecard rates it Buy, 6.6 out of 10. On 12-month momentum it ranks in the trailing band of its market.
AI scorecard
Buy · 6.6/10
Positive, at the low end of Buy. As of Nov 7, 2026.
Momentum
Trailing · -29.4% over 12 months ex. last
Bottom 20% of its market on the past year's move.
Shariah screen
Shariah Compliant
Passes our debt, cash and income screen; not a scholar's ruling.
Off its high
-38.1%
How far the last close sits under the highest price of the past five years.
Market cap
$1.33B
Trailing P/E
12.1
Price / book
8.4
Price / sales
2.3
FCF yield
4.9%
Dividend yield
—
Gross margin
46.0%
Operating margin
2.7%
Net margin
5.2%
Revenue growth (YoY)
+3.6%
Revenue growth (3-yr annual)
+2.6%
EPS growth (YoY)
+75.0%
FCF/share growth (YoY)
+23.2%
Beta
1.6
Exchange
NYSE
Sector
Industrials
Industry
Building Products Equipment
ARLO earnings
Next report: Feb 25, 2027 (Q4 2026, EPS estimate $0.19).
Beat the EPS estimate in 4 of 4 recent quarters.
Quarter
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Q3 2026
Nov 5, 2026
$0.24
$0.20
+20.0%
—
Q2 2026
Aug 6, 2026
$0.28
$0.20
+40.0%
$155.94M
Q1 2026
May 7, 2026
$0.28
$0.19
+47.4%
$150.38M
Q4 2025
Feb 26, 2026
$0.22
$0.16
+37.5%
$141.30M
ARLO analyst price target
Median target $21.00 from 6 analysts, ranging $16.00 – $25.00.
Nama's AI scorecard currently rates Arlo Technologies Buy (6.6 out of 10), a call computed from its profitability, cash generation, growth, valuation and balance sheet. It is a research reading, not investment advice.
What is ARLO's P/E ratio?
Arlo Technologies trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 12.1.
When does ARLO report earnings?
Arlo Technologies's next scheduled report is on Feb 25, 2027. Analysts expect EPS of $0.19.
What is the ARLO price target?
The median analyst price target from 6 analysts is $21.00, with a range of $16.00 – $25.00.
Is ARLO Shariah compliant?
Nama's AAOIFI-style screen reads Arlo Technologies as Shariah Compliant. Passes our debt, cash and income screen; not a scholar's ruling.