Nama Insights

Everpure (P)

Technology · Computer Hardware · NYSE

S&P 500
Everpure (P) is a Technology company in the Computer Hardware industry. It has a market capitalization of $32.24B, a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 39.6 and a free-cash-flow yield of 1.9%. Over the most recent reported fiscal year, revenue grew 15.6% and free cash flow per share grew 16.8%. Nama's AI scorecard rates it Hold, 5.2 out of 10. On 12-month momentum it ranks in the rising band of its market.
AI scorecard
Hold · 5.2/10
The sections balance. As of Nov 7, 2026.
Momentum
Rising · +64.0% over 12 months ex. last
Second-best fifth of its market on the past year's move.
Shariah screen
Shariah Compliant
Passes our debt, cash and income screen; not a scholar's ruling.
Off its high
-38.6%
How far the last close sits under the highest price of the past five years.
Market cap$32.24B
Trailing P/E39.6
Price / book20.9
Price / sales7.6
FCF yield1.9%
Dividend yield—
Gross margin69.7%
Operating margin5.3%
Net margin5.9%
Revenue growth (YoY)+15.6%
Revenue growth (3-yr annual)+10.0%
EPS growth (YoY)+16.4%
FCF/share growth (YoY)+16.8%
Beta1.4
ExchangeNYSE
SectorTechnology
IndustryComputer Hardware

P earnings

Next report: Nov 18, 2026 (Q3 2027, EPS estimate $0.77). Beat the EPS estimate in 3 of 4 recent quarters.

QuarterReportedEPSEstimateSurpriseRevenue
Q2 2027 Aug 26, 2026 $0.70 $0.58 +20.7% $1.19B
Q1 2027 May 27, 2026 $0.47 $0.40 +17.5% $1.05B
Q4 2026 Feb 25, 2026 $0.69 $0.64 +7.8% $1.06B
Q3 2026 Dec 2, 2025 $0.58 $0.58 +0.0% $964.45M

P analyst price target

Median target $155.00 from 19 analysts, ranging $80.00 – $215.00.

Computer Hardware peers

TickerCompanyMarket capP/E
ANET Arista Networks $215.79B 43.7
DELL Dell Technologies $208.88B 17.9
SNDK Sandisk $118.82B 7.0
STX Seagate Technology $105.83B 22.4
WDC Western Digital $98.74B 20.2
HPQ HP $25.66B 8.3
SMCI Super Micro Computer $18.89B 5.7
IONQ IonQ $14.01B —
Explore live P data on Nama Insights →

P FAQ

Is P a buy?
Nama's AI scorecard currently rates Everpure Hold (5.2 out of 10), a call computed from its profitability, cash generation, growth, valuation and balance sheet. It is a research reading, not investment advice.
What is P's P/E ratio?
Everpure trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 39.6.
When does P report earnings?
Everpure's next scheduled report is on Nov 18, 2026. Analysts expect EPS of $0.77.
What is the P price target?
The median analyst price target from 19 analysts is $155.00, with a range of $80.00 – $215.00.
Is P Shariah compliant?
Nama's AAOIFI-style screen reads Everpure as Shariah Compliant. Passes our debt, cash and income screen; not a scholar's ruling.